mak

eng

 

 

 

2016 - 2015 - 2014 - 2013 - 2012 - 2011 - 2010 - 2009 - 2008 - 2007 - 2006 - 2005 - 2004 - 2003 - 2002 - 2001 - 2000 - 1999 - 1998 - 1997 - 1996 - 1995 - 1994 - 1993 - 1992

XI INTERFEST BITOLA
The Celebration of piano
2. 10. – 12. 10. 2002

Wednesday, 2. 10. Institute Museum Gallery
Opening of painting exhibitions
19.00, MILIVOJE NOVAKOVIĆ –KANJOŠ, Yugoslavia
19.30, SLOBODAN VIGNJEVIĆ, Macedonia

20.00 OPENING CEREMONY
Introductory speach by Mr. TRIFUN KOSTOVSKI
Promotion of the Bösendorfer Grand Concert piano,
the donation of Mr. Trifun Kostovski
Recital
ANDREI DIEV, piano, Russia
Soler, Rachmaninov, Schubert-Liszt, Scriabin, Chopin

Thursday, 3. 10., 20.00 Army Hall
SOFISKI SOLISTI, Chamber orchestra, Bulgaria
Conductor: PLAMEN DŽUROV, Bulgaria
Soloist: GORDANA JOSIFOVSKA, oboe, Macedonia
Bach, Cimarosa, Brahms, Britten

Friday, 4. 10., 20.00 Institute Museum Gallery
ALBERTO PORTUGHEIS, piano,
Argentina-England
Rameau, Chopin, Ginastera

21.00, National Theatre Bitola
DHIMITER PSATHAI: Liar or Deputy
Theater A. Z. ÇAJUPI, Korçe, Albania

Saturday, 5. 10., 20.00 Institute Museum Gallery
CORINNE KLOSCA, piano, France
Chopin, Szymanovski, Ravel

21.30, Institute Museum Gallery
Young Artists
POLONA TRPIN, violin,
IGOR SEME, piano, Slovenia
Bach, Tchaikovski, Sarasate

Sunday, 6. 10., 20.00 Institute Museum Gallery
CELEBRATION CONCERT – 55TH ANNIVERSARY OF SMUM
N. Atanasov, S. Galić, J. Čakar, V. Ginovska,
L. Ivanova, S. Dimov, R.Trpčeva, Lj. Kirovski,
M. Šutevska, Ž. Firfov, N. Paskalov
Mocart, Ravel, Puccini, Verdi, Bužarovski

Monday, 7. 10., 20.00 Institute Museum Gallery
MAHPAL BECMAGAMBETOVA,
violin, Khazakhstan
NIHAN YAPALI, piano, Turkey
Mozart, Wieniavsky, Tchaikovski, Brahms

Tuesday, 8. 10., 20.00 Institute Museum Gallery
KRYSTIAN TKACZEVSKI, piano, Poland
Mozart, Chopin, Szymanowski, Rachmaninov

Wednesday, 9. 10. 20.00 Institute Museum Gallery
FINALE OF THE SECOND INTERNATIONAL
INTERFEST-BITOLA PIANO COMPETITION

21.00, National Theatre Bitola
F. G. LORCA: Yerma,
National Theatre Bitola, Premiere
Director: BAGRIJANA POPOV-KRSTEVSKA, Australia

Thursday, 10. 10., 20.00 Army Hall
Poetry evening with JORDAN PLEVNEŠ, Macedonia

21.00, Army Hall
PIER LUIGI CORONA, guitar, Italy
Moreno-Torroba, Rodrigo, Piazzola,
Villa –Lobos, Corona

Friday, 11. 10., 20.00 Institute Museum Gallery
TERESA TREVISAN & FLAVIO ZACCARIA,
piano duo, Italy
J. S. Bach : Branderbourg Concertos No. 1, 4,5

21.00, Institute Museum Gallery
SIMOS PAPANAS, violin, Greece
DOMNA EVNOUCHIDU, piano, Greece
Beethoven, Prokofiev, Konstantinidis, Papanas

Saturday, 12. 10., 20.00 Cultural center
ORCHESTRA AND CHOIR OF THE FMA, SKOPJE
CARL ORFF: Carmina Catuli
Conductor: EMILIJA SAVOVSKA

21.00, National Theatre Bitola
HASMET ZEYBEK: Dügün ya da davul
Director: NURHAN KARADAG
State Theatre, Istambul, Turkey

 

Under aegis of:ministerstvo za kultura na makedonija kultura

Sponsors:

grb bitola
Council of the
Municipality of Bitola

Mr. Trifun Kostovski, donor of the BÖSENDORFER GRAND CONCERT 280 piano.

kiro dandaro

 

INTERFEST-BITOLA is organized in collaboration with:
INSTITUTE MUSEUM GALERY
NATIONAL THEATRE BITOLA
MUSIC SCHOOL, Bitola

INTERFEST-BITOLA
Director: Kiril Ribarski
Art director: Milica Sperovik - Ribarski
Manager: Emil Ribarski
Main office:
Nikola Grceto, 6/15, 1000 Skopje, Macedonia
Phone/fax 389 2 2611051
Email: intfestbt@yahoo.com

Kire Ristevski, piano tuner
Slobodan Vignjevic, poster design